117th Annual Members’ Meeting

May 20, 2020
4 pm virtual meeting via Zoom
Registration was required

blue light in Museums cupola photograph
Photo Credit: Peter Pereira

Annual Report to Members

  • Welcome from the Chair
  • Treasurer’s Report
  • Governance Chair Report
    • Vote to approve amendments to the bylaws
    • Vote to approve the Class of 2023 Trustees
    • Vote to approve the 2020-2021 Slate of Officers
    • Vote to approve Trustees nominated for a second term
  • Appreciation for departing Trustees
  • President’s Report
  • Adjournment
  • Virtual Social Reception

 

Board of Trustees, 2020 – 2021

Onesimo Almeida, Ph.D.
Paulina Rocha Arruda
Christina M. Bascom
Ricardo Bermudez
Douglas Crocker II
Pamela Donnelly
John N. Garfield, Jr.
Vanessa Gralton
Edward M. Howland II
Margaret “Meg” Howland
Robert H. Kelley, Esq.
Per Lofberg
Hon. D. Lloyd Macdonald
Joseph (Joe) E. McDonough
George Mock III
Eugene A. Monteiro
Michael Moore, Ph.D.
Faith Pierce Morningstar
Barbara H. Mulville
John C. Pinheiro
Cathy Roberts
Brian J. Rothschild, Ph.D.
Alice Rice Perkins
Anthony (Tony) R. Sapienza
Tricia Schade
Christine (Tina) S. Schmid
Hardwick (Wick) Simmons
Bernadette Souza
Gunga T. Tavares
Carol M. Taylor, Ph.D.
Gurdon B. Wattles
R. Davis Webb
Susan M. Wolkoff
David W. Wright
David A. Wyss, Ph.D.

 

Proposed Slate – Officers & Trustees

Anthony (Tony) R. Sapienza, Chair
George Mock III, 1st Vice Chair
Susan M. Wolkoff, 2nd Vice Chair
Joseph (Joe) E. McDonough, Treasurer
Hardwick (Wick) Simmons, Assistant Treasurer
Christine (Tina) S. Schmid, Clerk
Alice Rice Perkins, Assistant Clerk
Carol M. Taylor, Ph.D., Past Chair

 

Nominations for the Class of 2023

Margaret “Meg” Howland
Per Lofberg
Hon. D. Lloyd Macdonald
Gurdon B. Wattles

 

Trustees Nominated for Second Term

Onesimo Almeida, Ph.D.
Douglas Crocker II
John N. Garfield, Jr.
Vanessa Gralton
Cathy Roberts

 

Thank you to Class of 2020 Departing Trustees

Paula Cordeiro, Ph.D.
James S. Hughes
Patricia A. Jayson
Guy R. Shepherd